NFD FIXTURES 2018-2019

nfd

Saturday 08 December 2018
Royal Eagles v Jomo Cosmos
Ajax Cape Town v University of Pretoria
Real Kings FC v Mbombela United
Witbank Spurs v Ubuntu Cape Town
Maccabi FC v Richards Bay FC
TS Sporting v Tshakhuma Tsha Madzivhadila
Sunday 09 December 2018
Cape Umoya United v Uthongathi FC
TS Galaxy v Stellenbosch FC
______________________________________________

Saturday 15 December 2018
Uthongathi FC v Jomo Cosmos
Witbank Spurs v Royal Eagles
Stellenbosch FC v Cape Umoya United
University of Pretoria v Richards Bay FC
Mbombela United v Maccabi FC
TS Sporting v TS Galaxy
Sunday 16 December 2018
Ubuntu Cape Town v Real Kings FC
Monday 17 December 2018
Tshakhuma TM v Ajax Cape Town
______________________________________________

Friday 21 December 2018
Cape Umoya United v University of Pretoria
Saturday 22 December 2018
Jomo Cosmos
v Witbank Spurs
Royal Eagles v Ubuntu Cape Town
Maccabi FC v Stellenbosch FC
Sunday 23 December 2018
Ajax Cape Town v Mbombela United
Real Kings FC v TS Sporting
TS Galaxy v Uthongathi FC
Richards Bay FC v Tshakhuma TM
______________________________________________

Saturday 05 January 2019
Witbank Spurs Cape Umoya United
University of Pretoria Real Kings FC
Ubuntu Cape Town Ajax Cape Town
Sunday 06 January 2019
Jomo Cosmos
v Maccabi FC 125
TS Galaxy v Richards Bay FC
Stellenbosch FC v Royal Eagles
TS Sporting v Mbombela United
Monday 07 January 2019
Tshakhuma Tsha Madzivhadila v Uthongathi FC
______________________________________________

Friday 11 January 2019
Stellenbosch FC v Richards Bay FC
Saturday 12 January 2019
Real Kings FC v Tshakhuma Tsha Madzivhadila
Royal Eagles v TS Sporting
Uthongathi FC v University of Pretoria
Maccabi FC v Witbank Spurs
Sunday 13 January 2019
Ajax Cape Town v Jomo Cosmos
Mbombela United v Cape Umoya United
Monday 14 January 2019
Ubuntu Cape Town v TS Galaxy
______________________________________________

Saturday 19 January 2019

TS Sporting v Jomo Cosmos (Kwabokweni Stadium) 141
Witbank Spurs v Real Kings FC

Uthongathi FC v Ubuntu Cape Town

Mbombela United v University of Pretoria

Stellenbosch FC v Ajax Cape Town

Sunday 20 January 2019

Cape Umoya United v Maccabi FC

TS Galaxy v Tshakhuma Tsha Madzivhadila

Royal Eagles Richards Bay FC Chatsworth Stadium 15:30 144

Saturday 02 February 2019

NFD

Cape Umoya United TS Galaxy Cape Town Stadium 15:30 145

Real Kings Uthongathi FC Sugar Ray Xulu Stadium 15:30 146

Tshakhuma Tsha Madzivhadila Royal Eagles New Peter Mokaba Stadium 15:30 147

University of Pretoria Witbank Spurs Tuks Stadium 15:30 148

Maccabi FC Ajax Cape Town Dobsonville Stadium 15:30 149

Sunday 03 February 2019

NFD

Jomo Cosmos Mbombela United Makhulong Stadium 15:30 150

Stellenbosch FC Ubuntu Cape Town Cape Town Stadium 15:30 151

Richards Bay FC TS Sporting uMhlathuze Sports Complex 15:30 152

Saturday 09 February 2019

NFD

Ajax Cape Town Tshakhuma Tsha Madzivhadila Cape Town Stadium 15:30 153

Royal Eagles University of Pretoria Chatsworth Stadium 15:30 154

Uthongathi FC Witbank Spurs Princess Magogo Stadium 15:30 155

Mbombela United Stellenbosch FC KaNyamazane Stadium 15:30 156

Sunday 10 February 2019

NFD

TS Galaxy Real Kings Kameelrivier Stadium 15:30 157

Richards Bay FC Cape Umoya United uMhlathuze Sports Complex 15:30 158

Ubuntu Cape Town Jomo Cosmos Cape Town Stadium 15:30 159

TS Sporting Maccabi FC Kwabokweni Stadium 15:30 160

Friday 22 February 2019

NFD

Cape Umoya United Tshakhuma Tsha Madzivhadila Cape Town Stadium 15:30 162

10 August 2018 FINAL Page 7 of 10

Saturday 23 February 2019

NFD

Real Kings Maccabi FC Sugar Ray Xulu Stadium 15:30 163

Witbank Spurs Richards Bay FC Puma Rugby Stadium 15:30 164

Uthongathi FC Royal Eagles Princess Magogo Stadium 15:30 165

Stellenbosch FC TS Sporting Cape Town Stadium 15:30 167

Sunday 24 February 2019

NFD

Ubuntu Cape Town Mbombela United Cape Town Stadium 15:30 161

Jomo Cosmos TS Galaxy Makhulong Stadium 15:30 166

University of Pretoria Ajax Cape Town Tuks Stadium 15:30 168

Friday 01 March 2019

NFD

Stellenbosch FC Witbank Spurs Cape Town Stadium 15:30 170

Saturday 02 March 2019

NFD

Tshakhuma Tsha Madzivhadila University of Pretoria New Peter Mokaba Stadium 15:30 169

TS Sporting Uthongathi FC Kwabokweni Stadium 15:30 171

Cape Umoya United Jomo Cosmos Cape Town Stadium 15:30 172

Sunday 03 March 2019

NFD

Ajax Cape Town TS Galaxy Cape Town Stadium 15:30 49

Royal Eagles Real Kings Chatsworth Stadium 15:30 174

Richards Bay FC Mbombela United uMhlathuze Sports Complex 15:30 175

Maccabi FC Ubuntu Cape Town Dobsonville Stadium 15:30 176

Friday 08 March 2019

NFD

Ajax Cape Town TS Sporting Cape Town Stadium 15:30 181

Saturday 09 March 2019

NFD

Maccabi FC University of Pretoria Dobsonville Stadium 15:30 45

Witbank Spurs TS Galaxy Puma Rugby Stadium 15:30 177

Uthongathi FC Richards Bay FC Princess Magogo Stadium 15:30 179

Sunday 10 March 2019

NFD

Ubuntu Cape Town Cape Umoya United Cape Town Stadium 15:30 180

Jomo Cosmos Royal Eagles Makhulong Stadium 15:30 182

Real Kings Stellenbosch FC Sugar Ray Xulu Stadium 15:30 183

Mbombela United Tshakhuma Tsha Madzivhadila KaNyamazane Stadium 15:30 184

Friday 15 March 2019

NFD

Ajax Cape Town Richards Bay FC Cape Town Stadium 15:30 185

10 August 2018 FINAL Page 8 of 10

Saturday 16 March 2019

NFD

Tshakhuma Tsha Madzivhadila Stellenbosch FC New Peter Mokaba Stadium 15:30 186

Royal Eagles Mbombela United Chatsworth Stadium 15:30 187

University of Pretoria Ubuntu Cape Town Tuks Stadium 15:30 188

Maccabi FC TS Galaxy Dobsonville Stadium 15:30 189

TS Sporting Witbank Spurs Kwabokweni Stadium 15:30 190

Sunday 17 March 2019

NFD

Cape Umoya United Real Kings Cape Town Stadium 15:30 191

Jomo Cosmos Uthongathi FC Makhulong Stadium 15:30 192

Saturday 30 March 2019

NFD

Real Kings Ajax Cape Town Sugar Ray Xulu Stadium 15:30 193

Witbank Spurs Tshakhuma Tsha Madzivhadila Puma Rugby Stadium 15:30 194

Royal Eagles Cape Umoya United Chatsworth Stadium 15:30 195

Ubuntu Cape Town TS Sporting Cape Town Stadium 15:30 196

Sunday 31 March 2019

NFD

TS Galaxy Mbombela United Kameelrivier Stadium 15:30 197

Stellenbosch FC University of Pretoria Cape Town Stadium 15:30 198

Uthongathi FC Maccabi FC Princess Magogo Stadium 15:30 199

Richards Bay FC Jomo Cosmos uMhlathuze Sports Complex 15:30 200

Saturday 06 April 2019

NFD

Ajax Cape Town Witbank Spurs Cape Town Stadium 15:00 201

Tshakhuma Tsha Madzivhadila Ubuntu Cape Town New Peter Mokaba Stadium 15:00 202

Mbombela United Uthongathi FC KaNyamazane Stadium 15:00 203

Maccabi FC Royal Eagles Dobsonville Stadium 15:00 204

Sunday 07 April 2019

NFD

Cape Umoya United TS Sporting Cape Town Stadium 15:00 205

Jomo Cosmos Stellenbosch FC Makhulong Stadium 15:00 206

University of Pretoria TS Galaxy Tuks Stadium 15:00 207

Richards Bay FC Real Kings uMhlathuze Sports Complex 15:00 208

Friday 12 April 2019

NFD

Ubuntu Cape Town Richards Bay FC Cape Town Stadium 15:00 215

10 August 2018 FINAL Page 9 of 10

Saturday 13 April 2019

NFD

Real Kings Jomo Cosmos Sugar Ray Xulu Stadium 15:00 210

Witbank Spurs Mbombela United Puma Rugby Stadium 15:00 211

Stellenbosch FC Uthongathi FC Cape Town Stadium 15:00 212

TS Sporting University of Pretoria Kwabokweni Stadium 15:00 213

Sunday 14 April 2019

NFD

Ajax Cape Town Cape Umoya United Cape Town Stadium 15:00 209

TS Galaxy Royal Eagles Kameelrivier Stadium 15:00 214

Maccabi FC Tshakhuma Tsha Madzivhadila Dobsonville Stadium 15:00 216

Saturday 20 April 2019

NFD

Tshakhuma Tsha Madzivhadila TS Sporting New Peter Mokaba Stadium 15:00 217

Royal Eagles Ajax Cape Town Chatsworth Stadium 15:00 218

University of Pretoria Jomo Cosmos Tuks Stadium 15:00 219

Uthongathi FC Cape Umoya United Princess Magogo Stadium 15:00 220

Mbombela United Real Kings KaNyamazane Stadium 15:00 221

Stellenbosch FC TS Galaxy Cape Town Stadium 15:00 223

Sunday 21 April 2019

NFD

Ubuntu Cape Town Witbank Spurs Cape Town Stadium 15:00 222

Richards Bay FC Maccabi FC uMhlathuze Sports Complex 15:00 224

Sunday 28 April 2019

NFD

Cape Umoya United Stellenbosch FC Cape Town Stadium 15:00 225

Ajax Cape Town Uthongathi FC Cape Town Stadium 15:00 226

Jomo Cosmos Tshakhuma Tsha Madzivhadila Makhulong Stadium 15:00 227

Real Kings Ubuntu Cape Town Sugar Ray Xulu Stadium 15:00 228

TS Galaxy TS Sporting Kameelrivier Stadium 15:00 229

Royal Eagles Witbank Spurs Chatsworth Stadium 15:00 230

Richards Bay FC University of Pretoria uMhlathuze Sports Complex 15:00 231

Maccabi FC Mbombela United Dobsonville Stadium 15:00 232

Sunday 05 May 2019

NFD

Witbank Spurs Jomo Cosmos Puma Rugby Stadium 15:00 233

Tshakhuma Tsha Madzivhadila Richards Bay FC New Peter Mokaba Stadium 15:00 234

Stellenbosch FC Maccabi FC Cape Town Stadium 15:00 235

University of Pretoria Cape Umoya United Tuks Stadium 15:00 236

Uthongathi FC TS Galaxy Princess Magogo Stadium 15:00 237

Mbombela United Ajax Cape Town KaNyamazane Stadium 15:00 238

Ubuntu Cape Town Royal Eagles Cape Town Stadium 15:00 239

TS Sporting Real Kings Kwabokweni Stadium 15:00 240

10 August 2018 FINAL Page 10 of 10

CONTACT US

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Sending

Log in with your credentials

or    

Forgot your details?

Create Account