NFD RESULTS 2018-2019

nfd

Saturday 18 August 2018
Real Kings 0-1 Witbank Spurs
Royal Eagles 0-1 Stellenbosch FC
Uthongathi FC 0-0 Tshakhuma TM
Maccabi FC 3-1 TS Sporting
Sunday 19 August 2018
Jomo Cosmos
1-2 Ajax Cape Town
University of Pretoria 1-1 Mbombela United
TS Galaxy 1-1 Cape Umoya United
Richards Bay FC 1-0 Ubuntu Cape Town
______________________________________________

Saturday 25 August 2018
Witbank Spurs 1-1 Maccabi FC
University of Pretoria 1-1 Uthongathi FC
TS Sporting 1-0 Royal Eagles
Sunday 26 August 2018
TS Galaxy 2-2 Jomo Cosmos
Mbombela United 1-0 Ubuntu Cape Town
Tshakhuma Tm 2-1 Real Kings
Richards Bay FC 1-0 Stellenbosch FC
Tuesday 28 August 2018
Cape Umoya United 0-0 Ajax Cape Town
______________________________________________

Thursday 30 August 2018
Uthongathi FC 3-1 Ubuntu Cape Town v
Saturday 01 September 2018
Real Kings 0-1 University of Pretoria
Tshakhuma TM 1-0 TS Galaxy
Mbombela United 2-1 Witbank Spurs
Maccabi FC 0-0 Cape Umoya United
Sunday 02 September 2018
Jomo Cosmos 0-0 TS Sporting
Ajax Cape Town 1-0 Stellenbosch FC
Richards Bay FC Royal Eagles
______________________________________________

Saturday 15 September 2018
Royal Eagles 2-2 Tshakhuma TM
TS Sporting 1-0 Ajax Cape Town
Sunday 16 September 2018
Maccabi FC 0-1 Jomo Cosmos
TS Galaxy 1-1 Ubuntu Cape Town
Stellenbosch FC 0-0 Mbombela United
Witbank Spurs 1-2 University of Pretoria
Monday 17 September 2018
Cape Umoya United 1-0 Richards Bay FC
Wednesday, 26 September 2018
Uthongathi FC 3-0 Real Kings

______________________________________________

Saturday 22 September 2018
Real Kings 1-1 TS Galaxy
University of Pretoria 0-1 Royal Eagles
Mbombela United 0-0 TS Sporting
Ajax Cape Town 2-1 Maccabi FC
Sunday 23 September 2018
Jomo Cosmos
1-0 Richards Bay FC
Tshakhuma TM 1-0 Cape Umoya United
Uthongathi FC 2-0 Witbank Spurs
Ubuntu Cape Town 1-2 Stellenbosch FC

______________________________________________

Friday, 28 September 2018
Cape Umoya United 1-0 Mbombela United
Saturday, 29 September 2018
Tshakhuma TM 0-0 Jomo Cosmos
Royal Eagles 1-0 Uthongathi FC
TS Sporting 1-0 Ubuntu Cape Town
Stellenbosch FC 2-0 Real Kings
University of Pretoria 0-0 Maccabi FC
Sunday, 30 September 2018
TS Galaxy 2-0 Witbank Spurs
Richards Bay FC 1-0 Ajax Cape Town

______________________________________________

Saturday 06 October 2018
Real Kings 2-1 Royal Eagles
Witbank Spurs 1-3 Stellenbosch FC
University of Pretoria 1-0 Tshakhuma TM
Uthongathi FC 0-1 TS Sporting
Mbombela United 2-0 Richards Bay FC
Sunday 07 October 2018
Jomo Cosmos
1-0 Cape Umoya United
Maccabi FC 3-0 Ubuntu Cape
TS Galaxy 0-1 Ajax Cape Town
______________________________________________

Saturday 20 October 2018
Tshakhuma TM 2-0 Mbombela United
Royal Eagles 0-0 TS Galaxy
TS Sporting 0-2 Stellenbosch FC
Ajax Cape Town 0-0 Ubuntu Cape Town
Sunday 21 October 2018
Jomo Cosmos
1-1 University of Pretoria
Maccabi FC 2-4 Real Kings
Cape Umoya United 1-4 Witbank Spurs
Richards Bay FC 2-2 Uthongathi FC
______________________________________________

Friday, 26 October, 2018
Stellenbosch FC 1-1 Tshakhuma TM
Saturday, 27 October, 2018
Mbombela United 2-0 Jomo Cosmos
Real Kings FC 1-1 Richards Bay FC
Witbank Spurs 0-0 TS Sporting
Uthongathi FC 1-0 Ajax Cape Town
Sunday, 28 October, 2018
Cape Umoya United 0-1 Royal Eagles
TS Galaxy 1-0 Maccabi FC
University of Pretoria 2-0 Ubuntu Cape Town
______________________________________________

Saturday, 03 November, 2018
Uthongathi FC 1-1 Mbombela United
University of Pretoria 0-3 Stellenbosch FC
Royal Eagles 1-2 Maccabi FC
Tshakhuma TM 1-0 Witbank Spurs
Ajax Cape Town 2-2 Real Kings FC
TS Sporting 2-0 Cape Umoya United
Sunday, 04 November, 2018
Jomo Cosmos
1-1 Ubuntu Cape Town
Richards Bay 0-0 TS Galaxy
______________________________________________

Saturday, 10 November, 2018
Stellenbosch FC 3-2 Jomo Cosmos
Real Kings FC 1-0 Cape Umoya United
Witbank Spurs 2-1 Ajax Cape Town
Maccabi FC 2-0 Uthongathi FC
TS Sporting 2-2 Richards Bay FC
Sunday, 11 November, 2018
TS Galaxy v University of Pretoria
Monday, 11 November, 2018
Ubuntu  Cape Town v Tshakhuma TM
Thursday, 14 November, 2018
Mbombela United 0-1 Royal Eagles
______________________________________________

Saturday, 24 November, 2018
Ajax Cape Town 0-1 Royal Eagles
Tshakhuma TM 0-2 Maccabi FC
University of Pretoria 1-2 TS Sporting
Uthongathi  FC 0-1 Stellenbosch FC
Mbombela United 1-0 TS Galaxy
Sunday, 25 November, 2018
Jomo Cosmos 2-1 Real Kings FC
Cape Umoya United 0-2 Ubuntu Cape Town
Richards Bay FC 1-1 Witbank Spurs
______________________________________________

NEDBANK QUALIFICATION COMPETITION
Saturday, 01 December, 2018

Cape Umoya United 1-1 (4-2 pens) TS Sporting
Richards Bay 1-0 Royal Eagles
Witbank Spurs 1-0 Uthongathi FC
University of Pretoria 1-2 Maccabi FC
Sunday, 02 December, 2018
Jomo Cosmos 2-0 Real Kings FC
TS Galaxy 5-2 Ajax Cape Town
Tshakhuma TM 3-0 Ubuntu Cape Town
Stellenbosch FC 0-0 (2-4 pens) Mbombela United
___________________________________________

Saturday, 08 December, 2018
Royal Eagles 2-0 Jomo Cosmos
Ajax Cape Town 2 – 0 University of Pretoria
Real Kings FC 1 – 3 Mbombela United
Witbank Spurs 0 – 1 Ubuntu Cape Town
Maccabi FC 0 – 1 Richards Bay
TS Sporting 1 – 2 Tshakhuma TM
Sunday, 09 December, 2018
Cape Umoya United 0 – 0 Uthongathi FC
TS Galaxy 1 – 1 Stellenbosch FC
_______________________________________________

Saturday, 15 December, 2018
Uthongathi FC 1-0 Jomo Cosmos
Witbank Spurs 0 – 4 Royal Eagles
Stellenbosch FC 0 – 0 Cape Umoya United
University of Pretoria 1 – 2 Richards Bay
Mbombela United 6 – 2 Maccabi FC
TS Sporting 0 – 1 TS Galaxy
Sunday, 16 December, 2018
Ubuntu Cape Town 1 – 1 Real Kings FC
Monday, 17 December, 2018
Tshakhuma TM 1 – 2 Ajax Cape Town
_______________________________________________

Friday, 21 December, 2018
Cape Umoya United 3 – 1 University of Pretoria
Saturday, 22 December, 2018
Jomo Cosmos 1-0 Witbank Spurs
Royal Eagles 3 – 1 Ubuntu Cape Town
Maccabi FC 0 – 2 Stellenbosch FC
Sunday, 23 December, 2018
Ajax Cape Town 2 – 1 Mbombela United
Real Kings FC 2 – 0 TS Sporting
TS Galaxy 4 – 3 Uthongathi FC
Richards Bay 0 – 1 Tshakhuma TM
_______________________________________________

Saturday, 05 January, 2019
Witbank Spurs 1 – 2 Cape Umoya United
University of Pretoria 1 – 1 Real Kings FC
Ubuntu Cape Town 2 – 3 Ajax Cape Town
Sunday, 06 January, 2019
Jomo Cosmos
0 – 1 Maccabi FC
TS Galaxy 3 – 0 Richards Bay
Stellenbosch FC 2 – 0 Royal Eagles
TS Sporting 1 – 2 Mbombela United
Monday, 07 January. 2019
Tshakhuma TM 1 – 2 Uthongathi FC
_______________________________________________

Friday, 11 January, 2019
Ajax Cape Town 2-0 Jomo Cosmos
Saturday, 12 January, 2019
Stellenbosch FC 0 – 2 Richards Bay FC
Real Kings FC 0 – 0 Tshakhuma TM
Mbombela United 0 – 0 Cape Umoya United
Royal Eagles 0 – 0 TS Sporting
Uthongathi FC 0 – 1 University of Pretoria
Maccabi FC 0 – 1 Witbank Spurs
Monday, 14 January, 2019
Ubuntu Cape Town 2 – 1 TS Galaxy
——————————————————————————–
Saturday, 19 January, 2019
TS Sporting 2-1 Jomo Cosmos
Witbank Spurs 4-1 Real Kings FC
Mbombela United 3-0 University of Pretoria
Stellenbosch FC 2-1 Ajax Cape Town
Ubuntu Cape Town 0-0 Uthongathi FC
Sunday, 20 January, 2019
TS Galaxy 1-1 Tshakhuma TM
Royal Eagles 1-1 Richards Bay
Monday, 21 January, 2019

Cape Umoya United 1-1 Maccabi FC
______________________________________________
Saturday, 02 February, 2019
Cape Umoya United 1-0 TS Galaxy
Tshakhuma TM 0-2 Royal Eagles
University of Pretoria 3-1 Witbank Spurs
Maccabi FC 0-1 Ajax Cape Town
Sunday, 03 February, 2019
Jomo Cosmos
2-0 Mbombela United
Real Kings FC 0-1 Uthongathi FC
Stellenbosch FC 2-0 Ubuntu Cape Town
Richards Bay 2-1 TS Sporting
______________________________________________
Saturday, 09 February, 2019
TS Sporting 2-2 Maccabi FC
Ajax Cape Town 4-4 Tshakhuma TM
Royal Eagles 5-0 University of Pretoria
Witbank Spurs 1-1 Uthongathi FC
Mbombela United 0-0 Stellenbosch FC
Sunday, 10 February, 2019
Ubuntu Cape Town 2-1 Jomo Cosmos
TS Galaxy 1-0 Real Kings FC
Richards Bay 2-1 Cape Umoya United
______________________________________________
Friday, 22 February, 2019
Cape Umoya United 1-1 Tshakhuma TM
Saturday, 23 February, 2019
Real Kings FC 2-2 Maccabi FC
Witbank Spurs 1-1 Richards Bay
Uthongathi FC 2-1 Royal Eagles
Stellenbosch FC 2-0 TS Sporting
Sunday, 24 February, 2019
Jomo Cosmos
0-1 TS Galaxy
Ubuntu Cape Town 0-1 Mbombela United
University of Pretoria 3-0 Ajax Cape Town
______________________________________________

Friday, 01 March, 2019
Stellenbosch FC 1-1 Witbank Spurs
Ubuntu Cape Town 2-1 Maccabi FC
Saturday, 02 March, 2019
Cape Umoya United 1-1 Jomo Cosmos
Tshakhuma TM 1-0 University of Pretoria
TS Sporting 0-0 Uthongathi FC
Sunday, 03 March, 2019
Ajax Cape Town 3-1 TS Galaxy
Royal Eagles 1-0 Real Kings FC
Richards Bay 1-0 Mbombela United
______________________________________________

Friday, 08 March, 2019
Ajax Cape Town 2-0 TS Sporting
Saturday, 09 March, 2019
Maccabi FC 0-1 University of Pretoria
Witbank Spurs 1-4 TS Galaxy
Uthongathi FC 1-0 Richards Bay
Sunday, 10 March, 2019
Jomo Cosmos
1-1 Royal Eagles
Ubuntu Cape Town 1-2 Cape Umoya United
Mbombela United 2-1 Tshakhuma TM
Saturday, 23 March, 2019
Real Kings FC 1-0 Stellenbosch FC
______________________________________________

Friday, 15 March, 2019
Ajax Cape Town 0-0 Richards Bay
Saturday, 16 March, 2019
Tshakhuma TM 3-2 Stellenbosch FC
Royal Eagles 3-2 Mbombela United
Maccabi FC 1-0 TS Galaxy
TS Sporting 2-0 Witbank Spurs
Sunday, 17 March, 2019
Jomo Cosmos 1-0 Uthongathi FC
Cape Umoya United 1-0 Real Kings FC
Ubuntu Cape Town 1-1 University of Pretoria
________________________________________________

Saturday, 30 March, 2019
Real Kings FC 0-0 Ajax Cape Town
Witbank Spurs 0-2 Tshakhuma TM
Royal Eagles 1-1 Cape Umoya United
Ubuntu Cape Town 1-1 TS Sporting
Sunday, 31 March, 2019
Richards Bay 1-0 Jomo Cosmos
TS Galaxy 1-1 Mbombela United
Stellenbosch FC 5-0 University of Pretoria
Uthongathi FC 1-1 Maccabi FC
_________________________________________________

Saturday, 06 April, 2019
Ajax Cape Town 5-0 Witbank Spurs
Tshakhuma TM 3-1 Ubuntu Cape Town
Mbombela United 1-1 Uthongathi FC
Maccabi FC 1-1 Royal Eagles
Sunday, 07 April, 2019
Jomo Cosmos
1-1 Stellenbosch FC
Cape Umoya United 1-2 TS Sporting
University of Pretoria 0-2 TS Galaxy
Richards Bay 0-2 Real Kings FC
_________________________________________________

Saturday, 13 April, 2019
Real Kings FC 0-0 Jomo Cosmos
Witbank Spurs 0-1 Mbombela United
Stellenbosch FC 1-2 Uthongathi FC
TS Sporting 1-2 University of Pretoria
Ubuntu Cape Town 5-0 Richards Bay
Sunday, 14 April, 2019
Ajax Cape Town 1-0 Cape Umoya United
TS Galaxy 0-1 Royal Eagles
Maccabi FC 0-3 Tshakhuma TM
_________________________________________________

Saturday, 20 April, 2019
University of Pretoria 2-2 Jomo Cosmos
Ubuntu Cape Town 3-0 Witbank Spurs
Tshakhuma TM 3-0 TS Sporting
Royal Eagles 3-1 Ajax Cape Town
Uthongathi FC 0-1 Cape Umoya United
Sunday, 21 April, 2019
Richards Bay 1-2 Maccabi FC
Mbombela United 1-3 Real Kings FC
Wednesday, 24 April, 2019
Stellenbosch FC v TS Galaxy
_________________________________________________

Sunday, 28 April 2019
Jomo Cosmos
0-0 Tshakhuma Tsha Madzivhandila
Richards Bay 3-1 University of Pretoria
Royal Eagles 3-0 Witbank Spurs
Ajax Cape Town 1-2 Uthongathi FC
TS Galaxy 0-2 TS Sporting
Cape Umoya United 0-3 Stellenbosch FC
Maccabi FC 3-0 Mbombela United
Real Kings FC 3-0 Ubuntu Cape Town
__________________________________________________

Sunday, 05 May, 2019
Witbank Spurs 0-4 Jomo Cosmos
TS Sporting 0-1 Real Kings FC
University of Pretoria 0-6 Cape Umoya United
Ubuntu Cape Town 1-0 Royal Eagles
Stellenbosch FC 0-0 Maccabi FC
Mbombela United 0-2 Ajax Cape Town
Tshakhuma TM 2-0 Richards Bay
Uthongathi FC 0-0 TS Galaxy

 

Log in with your credentials

or    

Forgot your details?

Create Account